Sign Up for Our Newsletter! »

September 26, 2013

HEATS ARE UP FOR THE 11TH ANNUAL DEMPSEY HOLDER OCEAN FESTIVAL!

11th Annual Dempsey Holder Ocean Festival
Medium_image
HEATS            
Masters (40-49) Round 1     Masters (40-49) Round 1  
HEAT 1 7:00 Site A   HEAT 2 7:00 Site B
Red Oscar Soliz     Red Jamie Tuckey  
Blue Pete Griffin     Blue Jesse Sinclair  
Yellow Todd Ingalls     Yellow mark b west  
Orange Tom Matthews     Orange Mike D Hastings  
Green Sean Fowler     Green Alfredo Ramirez  
White       White    
             
Masters (40-49) Round 1     Open Men Round 1  
HEAT 3 7:15 Site A   HEAT 4 7:15 Site B
Red allen hartman     Red Cody Bobb  
Blue Craig  J Macia     Blue Daniel Medrano  
Yellow Ed F. Custodio     Yellow Robert Ischakert  
Orange Geoffrey D Hill     Orange Sean Franks  
Green Mac Memo Mendez     Green Joe Cowan  
White       White Austin Hall  
       
Open Men Round 1     Open Men Round 1  
HEAT 5 7:30 Site a   HEAT 6 7:30 Site B
Red Andre Arana     Red Griffin J Goforth  
Blue Ismael Chavira     Blue Jack M Alldredge  
Yellow Brian S Mircheff     Yellow Keith Mckloski  
Orange CODY CAHOON     Orange Daniel Dedina  
Green Peter Chen     Green Richard T Mattingley  
White       White    
             
Open Men Round 1     Open Men Round 1  
HEAT 7 7:45 Site A   HEAT 8 7:45 Site B
Red sven karlsson     Red Kyle L Winkler  
Blue Sean Fowler     Blue Matt C reynolds  
Yellow David C Parra     Yellow Maxwell Paul Farrell  
Orange Greg A Christenson     Orange Juan Carlos Ruiz  
Green Joe Knox     Green Steven Carter  
White       White    
             
Open Men Round 1     Open Men Round 1  
HEAT 9 8:00 Site A   HEAT 10 8:00 Site B
Red Jose J Velazquez     Red Kyle  IB Knox  
Blue Matt Field     Blue Niko Arania  
Yellow Alex Reynolds     Yellow Mike Girdner   
Orange Austin j Brown     Orange Davo Paschal  
Green Geoffrey D Hill     Green Jack Alldredge   
White Derek Gonzalez     White Kevin Ferris  
             
             
Boys (12-14) Round 1     Boys (12-14) Round 1  
HEAT 11 8:15 Site B   HEAT 12 8:15 Site B
Red Kobuk Van Houten     Red Diego E Lizarraga  
Blue John David Fletcher     Blue Ethan schauer  
Yellow Lori Shellenberger     Yellow Dylan Linde  
Orange Santiago Girault     Orange Jack E Noble  
Green Tim Gillard     Green Lance Mann  
White       White    
             
Boys (12-14) Round 1     Boys (12-14) Round 1  
HEAT 13 8:30 Site A   HEAT 14 8:30 Site B
Red Tanner Ford     Red Bradley Byrd  
Blue Zack  Hastings     Blue Bryan Suarez  
Yellow Dakotah Hooker     Yellow Cole Quinlain  
Orange Elijah Burns     Orange Jack Stewart  
Green Jack Noble     Green Santiago Romero  
White       White    
             
Boys (12-14) Round 1     Junior Women (12-17) Round 1  
HEAT 15 8:45 Site A   HEAT 16 8:45 Site B
Red Peter Stewart     Red Daphnae Duenas  
Blue Zack Katz     Blue Mariann Lozano  
Yellow Ilusion Larkings     Yellow Kira m Stanley  
Orange Alberto E Garza     Orange Metly Olmos  
Green celina e lara-turrent     Green Ariana Pederson  
White       White    
             
Junior Women (12-17) Round 1     Junior Women (12-17) Round 1  
HEAT 17 9:00 Site A   HEAT 18 9:00 Site B
Red Gabi Robledo     Red Frida Arellano  
Blue Aries Chavira     Blue Dyniell Duenas  
Yellow Madi M Laski     Yellow Alice Zoehrer  
Orange Shaylin E Weygandt     Orange DaniRose Hill  
Green Jackie Lozano     Green Daphne Mannhalter  
White       White Deanna Duenas  
             
Junior Men (15-17) Round 1     Junior Men (15-17) Round 1  
HEAT 19 9:15 Site A   HEAT 20 9:15 Site B
Red David Romero     Red Peter Stewart  
Blue Jason L King     Blue Loutas Lopez  
Yellow Kristian Kocherga     Yellow Sebastin Quiroz   
Orange Robin Niehaus     Orange Javier Meza  
Green Santiago Romero     Green Daniel Dedina  
White Alejandro Robles     White    
             
             
             
Junior Men (15-17) Round 1     Menehune Boys (11 and Under) Round 1
HEAT 21 9:30 Site A   HEAT 22 9:30 Site B
Red Stacy Fawcett     Red Adrian Scavone  
Blue Zack Randall     Blue Alice Zoehrer  
Yellow Jack Stewart     Yellow Ben Ruef  
Orange John David Fletcher     Orange Connor J Little  
Green Lance Mann     Green Joseph W Williamson  
White       White Justin Hartly  
             
Menehune Boys (11 and Under) Round 1     Menehune Boys (11 and Under) Round 1
HEAT 23 9:45 Site A   HEAT 24 9:45 Site B
Red Lesley A Dedicatoria     Red Carson Manjarrez  
Blue Maxim Bregman     Blue Emiliano Mendez  
Yellow Casey Ford     Yellow Beau Briscoe  
Orange Ethan Hastings     Orange Juan Carlos Torres  
Green Trevor Rector     Green Justin  D Hartley  
White Adrian Scavone     White Jackson Studebaker  
             
Menehune Boys (11 and Under) Round 1   Menehune Girls (11 and Under) Round 1
HEAT 25 10:00 Site A HEAT 26 10:00 Site B
Red Lesley A Dedicatoria   Red Alyssa Barnes  
Blue Maxim Bregman   Blue Lily Mann  
Yellow Casey Ford   Yellow Marianna Dick  
Orange Ethan Hastings   Orange Iliana LePez  
Green Trevor Retor   Green    
White Ricardo Malo   White    
             
Menehune Girls (11 and Under) Round 1     Longboard Round 1  
HEAT 27 10:15 Site A   HEAT 28 10:15 Site B
Red Alexis Hammond     Red Kyle B Murray  
Blue Jordan  R Alstad     Blue Lincoln Victor Horton  
Yellow Lisa Brenden     Yellow Megan Scully  
Orange Tatum Billings     Orange Oriana Poindexter  
Green Mariana Velencia     Green Spencer Hayes  
White       White    
             
Longboard Round 1     Longboard Round 1  
HEAT 29 10:30 Site A   HEAT 30 10:30 Site B
Red abe johnston     Red Paul Kincaid  
Blue Blaire A. Herron     Blue Poncho Monge  
Yellow Craig Schreiber     Yellow terry j gillard  
Orange Jack M Alldredge     Orange Kevin Ferris  
Green Joe Knox     Green    
White       White    
             
       
Body Board Round 1     Body Board Round 1  
HEAT 31 10:45 Site A   HEAT 32 10:45 Site B
Red Alex Pina     Red Maximus Shambaugh  
Blue Esteban J Morales     Blue Peter Cosgrove  
Yellow Rico T Mantananona     Yellow Conner Cart  
Orange Kanoa Schmid     Orange Bobby Breed  
Green Marcus Shambaugh     Green Erick Sala  
White David Romero     White Alex Cobb  
       
Body Board Round 1     Open Mens Round 2  
HEAT 33 11:00 Site A   HEAT 34 11:00 Site B
Red Augie Cota     Red    
Blue Brian Miranda     Blue    
Yellow Joey Haseleu     Yellow    
Orange Dereck Gonzalez     Orange    
Green Annette Frith     Green    
White       White    
             
Open Mens Round 2     Open Mens Round 2  
HEAT 35 11:15 Site A   HEAT 36 11:15 Site B
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
       
Open Mens Round 2     Knee Board Round 1  
HEAT 37 11:30 Site A   HEAT 38 11:30 Site B
Red       Red Fred Rodriguez  
Blue       Blue Hunter  M Johnson  
Yellow       Yellow Jack Beresford  
Orange       Orange Joseph P Coyne  
Green       Green  
White       White      
               
Knee Board Round 1     Boys (12-14) Round 2    
HEAT 39 11:45 Site A   HEAT 40 11:45 Site B  
Red Brad Colwell     Red      
Blue mike fernandez     Blue      
Yellow randy morris     Yellow      
Orange Tom Fish     Orange      
Green Joseph P Coyne     Green      
White       White      
               
               
               
Boys (12-14) Round 2     Boys (12-14) Round 2    
HEAT 41 12:00 Site A   HEAT 42 12:00 Site B  
Red       Red      
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
Masters (40-49) Repo     Junior Women  (12-17) Repo  
HEAT 43 12:15 Site A   HEAT 44 12:15 Site B
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
               
Junior Men (15-17) Repo     Open Men Round 3    
HEAT 45 12:30 Site A   HEAT 46 12:30 Site B  
Red       Red      
Blue       Blue      
Yellow       Yellow      
Orange       Orange      
Green       Green      
White       White      
             
Open Men Round 3     Bodyboard Repo  
HEAT 47 12:45 Site A   HEAT 48 12:45 Site B
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
Boys (12-14) Repo     Menehuene (11 and under) Boys Repo  
HEAT 49 1:00 Site A   HEAT 50 1:00 Site B
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange      
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
             
Longboard Repo          
HEAT 51 1:15 Site A        
Red            
Blue            
Yellow            
Orange            
Green            
White            
             
Menehune Boys/Girls Expression Session (11 and Under)      
HEAT 52 1:30 Site A      
Red Logan Archer Red Santigo Romere  
Blue Paolo Dedina Blue Kaiden Girdner  
Yellow Cooper Olsen Yellow Matias Mendez  
Orange Curren Ford Orange Beau Briscoe      
Green Diane Rodriguez Green Pablo Valencia    
White Iker Sandoval White Mariana Valencia     
Red Maria jose Ramirez Orange Ricardo Malo      
Blue Victoria Ramirez Green        
Yellow Sebastian Zepeda White        
             
Open Women Final     Bodyboard Final  
HEAT 53 1:50 Site A   HEAT 54 1:50 Site B
Red Anne Freire de Carvalho     Red    
Blue CODY CAHOON     Blue    
Yellow Jasmin A Aguilar     Yellow    
Orange Peachy  Alldredge     Orange    
Green Naara Nunez     Green    
White       White    
             
Kahuna (60+) Final     Boys Final    
HEAT 55 2:10 Site A   HEAT 56 2:10 Site B
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Grandmasters (50-59) Final     Kneeboard Final  
HEAT 57 2:30 Site A   HEAT 58 2:30 Site B
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
Menehuene Boys (11 and Under) Final   Menehune Girls (11 and Under) Final  
HEAT 59 2:50 Site A   HEAT 60 2:50 Site B
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
Longboard Final   Junior Women (12-17) Final  
HEAT 61 3:10 Site A   HEAT 62 3:10 Site B  
Red       Red      
Blue       Blue      
Yellow       Yellow      
Orange       Orange      
Green       Green      
White       White      
               
Junior Men (15-17) Final     Masters (40-49) Final    
HEAT 63 3:30 Site A   HEAT 64 3:30 Site B  
Red       Red      
Blue       Blue      
Yellow       Yellow      
Orange       Orange      
Green       Green      
White       White      
               
               
Boys (12-14) Final     Open Mens Final    
Heat 65 3:50 Site A   Heat 66 3:50 Site B  
Red       Red      
Blue       Blue      
Yellow       Yellow      
Orange       Orange      
Green       Green      
White       White