Sign Up for Our Newsletter! »

October 13, 2011

DEMSPEY HEATS SCHEDULE IS NOW POSTED!

Sunday, October 16th 2011
Medium_image
Artwork by Andrew Holder
;
HEAT SCHEDULE
         
             
Mens Round 1
         
HEAT 1 7:00     HEAT 2 7:00  
Red Bryan Dunlevy     Red Charbel Azzi  
Blue Carlos Ayala     Blue Craig Macia  
Yellow Chris Russell     Yellow Luis Barboza  
Orange Zen de la Cruz     Orange Matt Field  
Green David Parra     Green Sean Fowler  
White Alex Ortiz     White Julio Merse  
             
HEAT 3 7:15     HEAT 4 7:15  
Red Doug Smith     Red Geoff Hill  
Blue Juan Corral     Blue Luis Kantor  
Yellow Kevin Ferris     Yellow James Hoang   
Orange Matt Lord     Orange Terry Gillard  
Green Randall Mc Phail     Green Kevin Meza  
White Jeremy Bjork     White    
             
HEAT 5 7:30          
Red Vito Roccoforte          
Blue Peter Chen          
Yellow Sean Malabanan          
Orange Kyle Knox          
Green Dan Corral          
White            
             
Junior Men Round 1
         
HEAT 6 7:30     HEAT 7 7:45  
Red Josh Johnson     Red Alejandro Aguirre  
Blue Alec Scheuffele     Blue Riley O' Rorke  
Yellow Cheyne Marrill     Yellow Sean Franks  
Orange Blake Burns     Orange Taylor Mathiesen  
Green David Ayala     Green Erick Palafox  
White Eduardo Acosta     White    
             
HEAT 8 7:45     HEAT 9 8:00  
Red Sven Karlsson     Red Andres Aguirre  
Blue Andre Arana     Blue Casey Engelman  
Yellow Israel Dedina     Yellow Shane Cuniff  
Orange Luke Hoffman     Orange Nate Hoffman  
Green Shane Curry     Green
 
White       White    
             
 





 





             
HEAT 10 8:00          
Red Robert Tschakert          
Blue Jorge Olvera          
Yellow Jack Alldredge          
Orange Ismael Chavira          
Green David Ayala          
White            
             
Boys Round 1
         
HEAT 11 8:15     HEAT 12 8:15  
Red Alek Stephenson     Red JakeHerman  
Blue Ben Outlaw     Blue James Burns  
Yellow Daniel Dedina     Yellow Jason Maracle  
Orange Drew Kerner     Orange Jesse Haus  
Green Gaven Lachi     Green Joe Byrne  
White Loukas Lopez     White Marshall Alldredge    
             
HEAT 13 8:30     HEAT 14 8:30  
Red trevor Spera     Red Nate Niehaus  
Blue Tristen Romero     Blue Noah Griffith  
Yellow Tyler Umansky     Yellow Shane Landry  
Orange Zack Randall     Orange Trevor Jackson  
Green Josh Johnson     Green Kiron Costa  
White Erick Palafox     White Jan Pingarron  
             
Open Longboard Round 1
         
HEAT 15 8:45     HEAT 16 8:45  
Red Terry Gillard     Red Chris Russell  
Blue Jeremy Bjork     Blue Lincoln Horton  
Yellow Billy Huddleston     Yellow Darren Smith  
Orange Sean Malabanan     Orange Mike Gillard  
Green Noah Bender     Green Sven Karlsson  
White Jim King     White Alex Pina  
Black Chelsea Ramines     Black John Carroll  
             
Menehune Boy Round 1
         
HEAT 17 9:00     HEAT 18 9:00  
Red Cole Quinlan     Red Gavin Doan  
Blue Ryan Herman     Blue Matthew Firth  
Yellow Dakota Hooker     Yellow Lance Mann  
Orange Peterson Firth     Orange Ian Jackson  
Green Jackson Outlaw     Green Kai-Dylan MacFarland  
White Sebastian Williams     White Carlos Armeta  
Black Joshua Estrada          
             
             
             
Masters Round 1
         
HEAT 19 9:15     HEAT 20 9:15  
Red Billy Huddleston     Red Doug Smith  
Blue Mike Jackson     Blue Sean Malabanan  
Yellow Mike Gillard     Yellow Mike Doan  
Orange Dave Lopez     Orange Terry Gillard  
Green Allen LeGault     Green Craig Macia  
White John Carroll     White Guillermo Mendez  
             
Junior Men Round 2
         
HEAT 21 9:30     HEAT 22 9:30  
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
HEAT 23 9:45          
Red            
Blue            
Yellow       d>      
Orange            
Green            
White            
             
Men Round 2
         
HEAT 24 9:45     HEAT 25 10:00  
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
HEAT 26 10:00          
Red            
Blue            
Yellow            
Orange            
Green            
White            
             
             
             

           

         
Boys Round 2
         
HEAT 27 10:15     HEAT 28 10:15  
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
             
Bodyboard Round 1
         
HEAT 29 10:30     HEAT 30 10:30  
Red Anthony Zambrano     Red Ian Boyea  
Blue Mario Pena     Blue Peter Cosgrove  
Yellow Sean Evans     Yellow Xavier Pala  
Orange Ritchie     Orange Omar   
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
Junior Men Repo
         
HEAT 31 10:45          
Red            
Blue            
Yellow            
Orange            
Green            
White            
             
SUPFinal
     
Menehuene Girls Final
 
HEAT 32 10:45     HEAT 33 11:00  
Red Mark Field     Red    
Blue Matthew Bagby     Blue    
Yellow John Ashley     Yellow    
Orange Arthur Curtis     Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
             

           
             
Mens Repo
           
HEAT 34 11:00          
Red            
Blue            
Yellow            
Orange            
Green            
White            
             
Women Final
   
Menehune Girls Final
 
HEAT 35 11:15     HEAT 36 11:15  
Red Blaire Herron     Red Emilia Perez  
Blue Julianne Charland     Blue Lily Mann  
Yellow Landy Spencer-Daly     Yellow Penny Smith  
Orange Chelsea Remines     Orange Valentina Perez  
Green       Green Julia Dacosta   
White       White Caro Corral  
             
Longboard Final
   
Junior Women Final
 
HEAT 37 11:30     HEAT 38 11:30  
Red       Red Aries Chavira  
Blue       Blue Hannah Erbe Smith  
Yellow       Yellow Michaela Branscomb  
Orange       Orange Paloma Lopez  
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
Menehune Boys Final
   
Bodyboard Final
 
HEAT 39 11:45     HEAT 40 11:45  
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
Masters Final
   
Boys Final
   
HEAT 41 12:00     HEAT 42 12:00  
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
             
Menhune Boys and Girls Expression Session 
       
HEAT 43 12:15          
Red Alex Smith     Yellow Emiliano Mendez  
Blue Dallas Smith      Orange Carlos Armeta  
Yellow Fletcher Field     Green Kai Dylan Macfarland  
Orange Iliana Lopez     White Stephan Smith  
Green Levi Lord     Red Tammy Lopez  
White Sam Lord     Blue Logan Archer  
Blue       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
             
             
Junior Men Final
   
Men Final 
 
 
HEAT 44 12:30     HEAT 45 12:30  
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White