Sign Up for Our Newsletter! »

October 19, 2012

Dempsey Holder Surf Contest Heat Times Posted!

Sunday, October 21st 2012 Imperial Beach Pier
Medium_image

HEATS            
             
Mens Round 1          
HEAT 1 7:00 Site A   HEAT 2 7:00 Site B
Red Anthony Vela     Red Chavo Numez  
Blue Chris Peregrin     Blue Andre Arana  
Yellow Damon S Kviz     Yellow Keith McKlosky   
Orange Phillip Jones     Orange Craig Macia  
Green Po Jung Chen     Green Jorge Olvera   
White Jesus Velasquez      White Bryan Dunlevy  
             
HEAT 3 7:15 Site A   HEAT 4 7:15 Site B
Red Joshua Johnson     Red Andres Aguirre   
Blue Ed F. Custodio     Blue Vince Lopez  
Yellow Geoffrey D Hill     Yellow Joshua Burns  
Orange Greg A Christenson     Orange Vitto Roccoforte  
Green Jamie A Tuckey     Green Eduardo Acosta   
White Leonidas Abatti     White    
             
HEAT 5 7:30 Site A   HEAT 6 7:30 Site B
Red Jose J Velazquez     Red John L Holder  
Blue Matthew J. Lord     Blue Jonathan Warren  
Yellow sean michael fowler     Yellow Kevin Meza   
Orange Joe Cowan     Orange Terry J Gillard  
Green Alejandro Aguirre      Green Ismael Chavira  
White       White    
             
Junior Men Round 1          
HEAT 7 7:45 Site A   HEAT 8 7:45 Site B
Red Jake Stutz     Red Sean Franks  
Blue Gaven Lachi     Blue Joshua Johnson  
Yellow Jack Alldredge      Yellow Robert Tschakert  
Orange Tristan s Sullaway     Orange jake p baldauf  
Green Israel Dedina     Green Joshua Burns  
White Shane Hunter Landry     White Alex Rose  
             
HEAT 9 8:00 Site A   HEAT 10 8:00 Site B
Red Daniel Dedina     Red Jay Christenson  
height="14">Blue Jan Pingarron      Blue Shane Cunniff  
Yellow Noah Bender     Yellow Sven Karlsson  
Orange patrick powell     Orange Ismael Chavira  
Green james burns     Green Parker Davenport  
White       White    
             
             
             
             
             
Boys Round 1     Boys Round 1  
HEAT 11 8:15 Site A   HEAT 12 8:15 Site B
Red Tanner Ford     Red Cameron Bartz  
Blue Kristian Kocherga     Blue Vincent K. Claunch  
Yellow Jason Maracle     Yellow Javier Meza   
Orange Gavin Doan     Orange Gabriel Caswall  
Green Zachary Burns     Green Noah Griffith  
White       White    
             
Boys Round 1     Open Longboard Round 1  
HEAT 13 8:30 Site A   HEAT 14 8:30 Site B
Red Cameron Bartz     Red Kaleb M Griffith  
Blue Elija Burns     Blue Lincoln Horton  
Yellow Trevor Jackson     Yellow ryan taylor  
Orange Dakota Hooker     Orange Terry J Gillard  
Green Loukas Lopez     Green Anthony Vela  
White       White    
             
             
Open Longboard Round 1     Open Longboard Round 1  
HEAT 15 8:45 Site A   HEAT 16 8:45 Site B
Red Candice Appleby     Red Shawn Lindquist  
Blue Noah Bender     Blue Alex Pina  
Yellow Darren Smith     Yellow Tanner Ford  
Orange Jake  B Willis     Orange Annika  s Walden  
Green Tim Gillard     Green Arthur B Curtis  
White       White    
             
Menehune Boy Round 1     Menehune Boy Round 1  
HEAT 17 9:00 Site A   HEAT 18 9:00 Site B
Red Jack Outlaw     Red Peter stewart  
Blue Elija Burns     Blue Lance Mann  
Yellow Cole Quinlan     Yellow Joshua Estrada   
Orange Casey Ford     Orange Emiliano Mendez  
Green Emiliano Mendez      Green Jack Stewart   
White       White    
             
Bodyboard Round 1     Bodyboard Round 1  
HEAT 19 9:15 Site A   HEAT 20 9:15 Site B
;>Red cesar dread     Red Eduardo Najera   
Blue David V Apodaca     Blue Lucas Johnson  
Yellow Zachary Burns     Yellow Joshua Shaw  
Orange Mario Pena     Orange Tanner Ford  
Green Cameron Bartz     Green    
White       White    
             
             
             
Bodyboard Round 1     Junior Men Round 2  
HEAT 21 9:30 Site A   HEAT 22 9:30 Site B
Red Christian Zycs     Red    
Blue Hagen Helmers     Blue    
Yellow Joshua Burns     Yellow    
Orange Elija Burns     Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
Junior Men Round 2     Men Round 2  
HEAT 23 9:45 Site A   HEAT 24 9:45 Site B
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
Men Round 2     Men Round 2  
HEAT 25 10:00 Site A   HEAT 26 10:00 Site B
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
Bodyboad Repo     Longboard Repo  
HEAT 27 10:15 Site A   HEAT 28 10:15 Site B
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
Menehune Girls Final     Boys Repo    
HEAT 29 10:30 Site A   HEAT 30 10:30 Site B
Red Lily Mann     Red    
Blue Shaylin Weygandt     Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
             
             
             
Mens Repo       Menehune Boys Final  
HEAT 31 10:45 Site A   HEAT 32 10:45 Site B
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
Women Final     Junior Women Final  
HEAT 33 11:00 Site A   HEAT 34 11:00 Site B
Red BreAnne Custodio     Red Zoey Curley  
Blue Candice Appleby     Blue Aries Chavira  
Yellow Landy M. Spencer-Daly     Yellow Dani Rose Hill  
Orange Peachy Alldredge     Orange Paloma Lopez  
Green Michelle McDonald     Green Dakotah McGrath  
White       White Daphne Mannhalter  
             
Masters 50+ Final     Boys Final    
HEAT 35 11:20 Site A   HEAT 36 11:20 Site B
Red Tim Gillard     Red    
Blue Billy Huddleston     Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White    
             
Masters Final 40-49     SUP Final    
HEAT 37 11:40 Site A   HEAT 38 11:40 Site B
Red Shawn Lindquist     Red Anthony Vela  
Blue Matthew J. Lord     Blue Arthur B Curtis  
Yellow Mike Jackson     Yellow Candice Appleby  
Orange Terry J Gillard     Orange Mark Field  
Green Craig Macia     Green    
White Michael Doan     White    
             
Junior Men Final     Kneeboard Final  
HEAT 39 12:00 Site A   HEAT 40 12:00 Site B
Red       Red Brad Colwell  
Blue       Blue Evan D Odom  
Yellow       Yellow Fred Rodriguez  
Orange       Orange Jeffrey S Wallis  
Green       Green Joseph P Coyne  
White       White Will Johnson  
        Black Alex Pina  
             
             
  10 minute break if necessary        
Menhune Boys and Girls Expression Session      Longboard Final  
HEAT 41 12:20 SITE A   HEAT 42 12:20 SITE B
Red Ben Outlaw     Red    
Blue Alex Pina Jr.     Blue    
Yellow Iliana Lopez     Yellow    
Orange Casey Ford     Orange    
Green Curren Ford     Green    
White Laird Lilien     White    
Blue Logan Archer          
Orange Fletcher Field          
Green Sam Lord          
White Levi Lord          
Red Bruce Gillard          
Blue Emiliano Mendez          
             
  10 minute break if necessary        
             
Men Final        Bodyboard Final  
HEAT 43 12:40 SITE A   HEAT 44 12:40 Site B
Red       Red    
Blue       Blue    
Yellow       Yellow    
Orange       Orange    
Green       Green    
White       White